Access Keys:

 
 
St Oliver's Primary School, Cullyhanna

Calendar

September 2018 October 2018 November 2018
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Mon 1
After School Foundation Club (P1-P3) (1:45pm - 2:45pm)
Tue 2
Fintan Burns GAA (9:30am -10:30am (P6/7))
Bug Club Literacy Booster (P1-P3) (1:45pm - 2:45pm)
After School Foundation Club (P1-P3) (1:45pm - 2:45pm)
Wed 3
Gardening Club with Finnegan's Nursery (P5) (10:45am - 11:45am)
After School Foundation Club (P1-P3) (1:45pm - 2:45pm)
Bug Club Literacy Booster (P1-P3) (1:45pm - 2:45pm)
After School Transfer Class (P7) (2:45pm - 3:45pm)
Thu 4
P.E. Healthy Kidz (P1/P2 and P6/7)
G.A.A. with M.McElroy ((P3, P4, P5) (9:00am - 10:00am))
After School Foundation Club (P1-P3) (1:45pm - 2:45pm)
After School GAA training (2:45pm - 3:45pm in Dorsey Football Club)
Fri 5
Triduum in honour of St. Faustina (7:30pm Cullyhanna Chapel (P7 Only))
After School Foundation Club (P1-P3) (1:45pm - 2:45pm)
Extra Curricular Gardening & Eco Club (2:45pm - 3:45pm P5 with M.McElroy)
Sat 6

Sun 7

Mon 8
Library Van
After School Foundation Club (P1-P3) (1:45pm - 2:45pm)
Tue 9
Fintan Burns GAA (9:30am -10:30am (P6/7))
After School Foundation Club (P1-P3) (1:45pm - 2:45pm)
Bug Club Literacy Booster (P1-P3) (1:45pm - 2:45pm)
Wed 10
Swimming (P4/5/6/7)
Gardening Club with Finnegan's Nursery (P5) (10:45am - 11:45am)
After School Foundation Club (P1-P3) (1:45pm - 2:45pm)
Bug Club Literacy Booster (P1-P3) (1:45pm - 2:45pm)
After School Transfer Class (P7) (2:45pm - 3:45pm)
Thu 11
P.E. Healthy Kidz (P1/P2 and P6/7)
G.A.A. with M.McElroy ((P3, P4, P5) (9:00am - 10:00am))
After School Foundation Club (P1-P3) (1:45pm - 2:45pm)
After School GAA training (2:45pm - 3:45pm in Dorsey Football Club)
Fri 12
After School Foundation Club (P1-P3) (1:45pm - 2:45pm)
Extra Curricular Gardening & Eco Club (2:45pm - 3:45pm P5 with M.McElroy)
Sat 13
Enrolment Ceremony for P4 (6:30pm in Dorsey Chapel)
Sun 14

Mon 15
After School Foundation Club (P1-P3) (1:45pm - 2:45pm)
Tue 16
Fintan Burns GAA (9:30am -10:30am (P6/7))
Bug Club Literacy Booster (P1-P3) (1:45pm - 2:45pm)
After School Foundation Club (P1-P3) (1:45pm - 2:45pm)
Wed 17
Gardening Club with Finnegan's Nursery (P5) (10:45am - 11:45am)
Bug Club Literacy Booster (P1-P3) (1:45pm - 2:45pm)
After School Foundation Club (P1-P3) (1:45pm - 2:45pm)
After School Transfer Class (P7) (2:45pm - 3:45pm)
Thu 18
P.E. Healthy Kidz (P1/P2 and P6/7)
G.A.A. with M.McElroy ((P3, P4, P5) (9:00am - 10:00am))
After School Foundation Club (P1-P3) (1:45pm - 2:45pm)
After School GAA training (2:45pm - 3:45pm in Dorsey Football Club)
Fri 19
After School Foundation Club (P1-P3) (1:45pm - 2:45pm)
Extra Curricular Gardening & Eco Club (2:45pm - 3:45pm P5 with M.McElroy)
Sat 20

Sun 21

Mon 22
Library Van
After School Foundation Club (P1-P3) (1:45pm - 2:45pm)
Tue 23
Fintan Burns GAA (9:30am -10:30am (P6/7))
After School Foundation Club (P1-P3) (1:45pm - 2:45pm)
Bug Club Literacy Booster (P1-P3) (1:45pm - 2:45pm)
Wed 24
Swimming (P4/5/6/7)
Gardening Club with Finnegan's Nursery (P5) (10:45am - 11:45am)
After School Foundation Club (P1-P3) (1:45pm - 2:45pm)
Bug Club Literacy Booster (P1-P3) (1:45pm - 2:45pm)
After School Transfer Class (P7) (2:45pm - 3:45pm)
Thu 25
P.E. Healthy Kidz (P1/P2 and P6/7)
G.A.A. with M.McElroy ((P3, P4, P5) (9:00am - 10:00am))
After School Foundation Club (P1-P3) (1:45pm - 2:45pm)
After School GAA training (2:45pm - 3:45pm in Dorsey Football Club)
Fri 26
After School Foundation Club (P1-P3) (1:45pm - 2:45pm)
Extra Curricular Gardening & Eco Club (2:45pm - 3:45pm P5 with M.McElroy)
Sat 27

Sun 28

Mon 29

Tue 30

Wed 31


Subscribe to the calendar
Download calendar